Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Sat. 12 | AT Mitchell # | |||
Sat. 19 | AT Mitchell | |||
Sat. 26 | AT Mitchell | |||
October | ||||
Sat. 3 | AT Mitchell | |||
Sat. 10 | AT Mitchell | |||
Sat. 17 | AT Mitchell | |||
Sat. 24 | AT Mitchell | |||
March | ||||
Sat. 27 | AT Mitchell | |||
(Southern Series Two) | ||||
April | ||||
Sat. 10 | AT Mitchell | |||
(New London Invitational, Southern Series Four) | ||||
Sat. 17 | AT Mitchell | |||
(Brandeis Invitational, Central Series Four) | ||||
Sun. 18 | AT Mitchell | |||
(46th Gibb Trophy) | ||||
Sat. 24 | AT Mitchell | |||
(Salt Pond Invitational, Southern Series Six) | ||||
May | ||||
Sat. 1 | AT Mitchell | |||
(Southern Series Seven) | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 11 | AT Mt. Hope Bay Regatta | Final | 14th of 15 | Recap |
(at Roger Williams University) | ||||
Sun. 19 | AT Donaghy Bowl | Final | 7th of 7 | Recap |
(UConn-Avery Point) | ||||
Thu. 30 | VS Thames River Regatta | Final | 3rd of 3 | Recap Results Photos |
(Mitchell College) | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 2 | AT Conn College Southern Series | Final | 13th of 13 | Recap Results |
(Connecticut College) | ||||
Sat. 16 | VS Parents Weekend Sailing | |||
(Mitchell College) | ||||
Sat. 23 | AT Mitchell | |||
(Yale University) | ||||
Sat. 30 | AT Mitchell | |||
(Yale University) | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 27 | AT USCGA Regatta | Final | 8th of 9 | |
(Coast Guard) | ||||
April | ||||
Sun. 3 | AT Univ. of Connecticut | Final | 1st of 7 | Recap |
Sat. 9 | AT Univ. of New Hampshire | |||
Sat. 16 | AT New England Championship | |||
Thu. 28 | VS Thames River Cup | Final | 4th of 4 | Recap Photos |
(Mitchell College) | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 10 | AT Southern Series Regatta | |||
Sun. 11 | AT Southern Series Regatta | 14th of 17 | Recap | |
Sun. 18 | AT Donaghy Bowl | 5th of 7 | Recap | |
(hosted by UConn-Avery Point) | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | AT Smith Trophy | Not Scored | Recap | |
(hosted by MIT) | ||||
Sat. 8 | AT Roger Williams Invite | |||
AT New England Singlehanded Championship | ||||
(hosted by Yale) | ||||
Sun. 9 | AT Roger Williams Invite | |||
Sat. 15 | AT Lark Invitational | Did Not Race | ||
(hosted by Tufts) | ||||
Sat. 22 | AT Southern Series | |||
(hosted by Roger Williams) | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 5 | AT Rhode Island State Championship | |||
Sun. 6 | AT Rhode Island State Championship | Recap | ||
March | ||||
Sat. 10 | AT Wood Trophy | |||
(hosted by Conn College) | ||||
Sun. 11 | AT Wood Trophy | |||
(hosted by Conn College) | ||||
Sat. 17 | AT Veitor Trophy | |||
(hosted by Coast Guard) | ||||
Sun. 18 | AT Veitor Trophy | |||
(hosted by Coast Guard) | ||||
Sat. 24 | AT Clark Open | Recap | ||
(hosted by Coast Guard) | ||||
Sun. 25 | AT Clark Open | 6th of 10 | Recap Results | |
(hosted by Coast Guard) | ||||
Sat. 31 | AT Southern Series Two | 15th of 20 | Recap | |
(hosted by UConn at Salve Regina) | ||||
April | ||||
Sun. 1 | AT Tyrell Trophy | 5th of 8 | Recap | |
(hosted by UConn) | ||||
Sat. 7 | AT 32nd New England Dinghy Tournament | |||
(hosted by New Hampshire) | ||||
Sun. 8 | AT 32nd New England Dinghy Tournament | 10 of 10 (WD) | Recap | |
(hosted by New Hampshire) | ||||
Sat. 14 | AT Short Beach Invitational, Southern Series Three | |||
(hosted by Yale) | ||||
Sun. 15 | AT Short Beach Invitational, Southern Series Three | Final | 7th of 9 | |
(hosted by Yale) | ||||
Sat. 21 | AT 21st O'Toole Trophy, Southern Series Four | |||
(hosted by Salve Regina) | ||||
Wed. 25 | VS Thames River Regatta | Final | 4th of 4 | Recap Photos |
(hosted by Mitchell) | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 6 | AT Roger Williams | |||
Sun. 7 | AT Roger Williams | Final | 16th of 16 | Recap |
Sat. 13 | AT Providence | |||
Sun. 14 | AT Providence | Final | 4th of 9 | Recap |
Wed. 17 | AT Midweek Women's Invite | Final | 9th of 9 |
Video
Recap
|
at Coast Guard | ||||
Sat. 20 | AT Roger Williams | |||
Sat. 27 | AT Providence | |||
Sun. 28 | AT Providence | |||
November | ||||
Sun. 4 | AT Rhode Island State Championship | |||
Tue. 13 | AT Rhode Island State Championship | |||
September | ||||
Sun. 22 | AT Donaghy Bowl | Final | 3rd of 7 | Recap Results |
(UConn Avery Point) | ||||
Sat. 28 | AT Salt Pond Invite | |||
(Univ. of Rhode Island) | ||||
AT Men's Singlehandeds | ||||
(Yale University) | ||||
Sun. 29 | AT Salt Pond Invite | |||
(Univ. of Rhode Island) | ||||
AT Men's Singlehandeds | ||||
(Yale University) | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 12 | AT Roger Williams Invite | |||
(Roger Williams Univ.) | ||||
Sun. 13 | AT Roger Williams Invite | |||
(Roger Williams Univ.) | ||||
Sat. 19 | AT Providence Invite | |||
(Providence College) | ||||
Sun. 20 | AT Providence Invite | |||
(Providence College) | ||||
Sat. 26 | AT Southern Series 7 | |||
(Roger Williams Univ.) | ||||
Sun. 27 | AT Southern Series 7 | |||
(Roger Williams Univ.) | ||||
November | ||||
Sun. 3 | AT Dave Perry Trophy | |||
(Yale University) | ||||
Mon. 4 | AT Dave Perry Trophy | |||
(Yale University) | ||||
Sun. 10 | AT RI State Championship | |||
(Roger Williams Univ.) | ||||
Mon. 11 | AT RI State Championship | |||
(Roger Williams Univ.) | ||||
September | ||||
Sat. 24 | AT Amanda Trophy | |||
Women's Only Event | ||||
Sun. 25 | AT Amanda Trophy | |||
Women's Only Event | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | AT Southern 4 | |||
Sun. 2 | AT Southern 4 | |||
Sat. 8 | AT Southern 5 | |||
Sun. 9 | AT Southern 5 | |||
Sat. 15 | AT PC Invite | |||
Sun. 16 | AT PC Invite | |||
Sun. 23 | AT Peak Foliage | |||
Sat. 29 | VS Mitchell Fall Tourney | |||
Sun. 30 | VS Mitchell Fall Tourney | |||
November | ||||
Sat. 5 | AT Professor No Ringer | |||
Sun. 6 | AT Crews |
# Exhibition
Home events in bold